?

Log in

she's just so k e w l [entries|friends|calendar]
kewlsteph

[ website | sugarCUBE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

\\^v^v// [10 Jan 2004|08:57pm]
[ mood | plz excuse my ghettopimp-ness ]


I GOT MY CARTILAGE PIERCED :OOOOOOOOO it like hurt.

ok um i haven't been online in like 4 days :O HELLO INTERNET *HUG* and ok i had leah over last night and i'm going to shannon's house tomorrow and holly is already there so kewl and we don't have school on MONDAY. this journal is going to be frenz only soon. after i get a new layout up.

UMMMMM. i had a lot of kewl stuff to write about but yeah now i forgot. so bye 8D

7 comments|post comment

fdjfklFJKSDLJFklsfjdJFOAWEFJVIjeFKEm<vcxm [07 Jan 2004|11:05pm]
K
I
R
S
T
I
E

I
S

B
A
C
K
!
!
1
!

okz gtg to bed goodnight. <3
3 comments|post comment

Get LOW [06 Jan 2004|06:07pm]
Ok, I had something to write about but now I forgot... yes I'll just talk about my day. n___n

Alllll righty then. I missed the bus and was 10 minutes late for class, and Social Studies was boring as always. We're doing all this election crap and following the cantidates.. I think it's stupid, I'm not gonna vote anyway. Pfft.

My mom is in a perpetually pissy mood. fdajklfdjsal. I miss Kirstie :( and um THE OC is on Wednesday. CELEBRITY MOLE YUCATAN is on Thursday. I've been sneezing a lot today. I keep feeling all feverish and tired.... omg I'm having Leah over on Friday and we're gonna go to Claire's and get our cartiladge pierced 8D I just skipped around about 8 different subjects in this paragraph. TEEHEEZ.

I'm already sick of this layout.. maybe I'll whip up a blend layout sometime. Phfleh. And there was something else I wanted to write about but I forget >< and btw I used propuh punctuation/CAPITALization through this whole entry. Go me. Whole looks like whore..... x.X;
4 comments|post comment

XD [04 Jan 2004|09:53pm]
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate
http://www.lucky-penny.org/obliviate

JOIN PLZ. <3 and be James Potter. Well, only one person can be James. But that's ok <3

Erm today at Sunday School it was fun because my class sat around and talked. There were like 6 people there. One guy. 'Twas fun.. our teacher never showed. lmao :D

OMG I went shopping today and I got this shirt that says "LOST PET ROCK" and it's funny. I'll take pictures later. n___..___n <-- sorry i wanted to try that.

AFJDKLJVIODSAJFEKGL;JLKSVJOPJFKLAJWELKFJ ASKLDFJXLDFDSKLA FJXKL FJIOSDJWEKLAJF LWE;AFJD,.XCJLVKCXJIODRK LAWEJK.JFKLDXJZOPIJEWKLAFJWEKLFJD.S FJ???: JKLDASJFIOJ i!!!1111! LKJFDLKSJFOAJ KLXjW8923U43IJGMKDJKLCJK VKLJDF F89U 54JKJ KLT GFIOJUSD8FUE4KRLJ3A J. FJDSKKFJSDL KKKD FC D. T?

yah that was fun.
4 comments|post comment

omg quizzes make me happy [01 Jan 2004|12:57am]
you&apos;re so dumb
you are the "you're so dumb" happy bunny.
you are brutal in your words and enjoy putting
others down.


which happy bunny are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

hahaha :P


lo
Johnny Depp
Please rate this quiz I worked hard on it thanks
and I hope that you had fun


What Celebirty are you going to MARRY?!(14 outcomes with pics for anyone)
brought to you by Quizilla

DAMN RIGHT. *points and laughs at kayla*


Smirk
You're the smirk,a frown-smile hybrid that's a
little bit cocky and usually associated with
evil or arrogant,but attractive people.You
probably just don't give a damn,but it's
everyone else's fault if you don't because
you're too awesome to have any real faults.


What Kind of Smile are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

*smirk*


CMyDocumentsz-249.jpg
ultamate Goddes. You rule over all and everything.
In most cases you are peaceful but have a
temper wich you use only for defending people


What beutiful goddess are you?(with anime pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla

BOW DOWN TO ME. BOW.
8 comments|post comment

OMG KEWL [01 Jan 2004|12:07am]
HAPPY NEW YEAR <3

Ok last year's new year was funner. Please. This sucks.

But anyway yeah hope everyone else's is better, we just got pizza and sat around doing nothing. :)
1 comment|post comment

I WANT SOME HUGS. [31 Dec 2003|04:33pm]





*HUGS* TOTAL!
give kewlsteph more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own


hugs are fun :O give me hugs?
2 comments|post comment

ok time for a normal entry. [30 Dec 2003|01:10am]
YEAH. my life has been pretty boring lately... i went shopping today and got pony beads and string and stuff, they're all glowey and kewl. :D i watched potc for the *insertlargenumberhere* time today. my sisters are obsessed with finding nemo, it gets annoying when they walk around calling me a dolphin. and tomorrow we're going to my mom's friend's house so she can be all adulty and talk with her while i watch potc with her son and his friend. those poor, poor boys haven't seen pirates of the caribbean yet. how sad.



i talked to parrisha on the phone and that would explain my last entry about my lovah. (it's pronounced PARR-EEE-SHA, i learned. lol) so sorry jerry. lol
4 comments|post comment

HAHA LMFAO. [29 Dec 2003|09:13pm]
PHILLIP IS NOW MY BOYFRIEND. FOSHO <3 I LUV U PHILLIP.

PARR THINKS I'M A DORK. <3

ok sorry i have a lot of energy.

FKSDJFKLSDJFKDSLFJSDLKFJSDKLJFKL sdfaklfs

fdasfjKLFJSDKLAJ;FASDF
SDAFJASDKLJFSDL;AF
FJSALF;JSDALJJKKKKKKKKKKKJDLLLL
\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\

<333333333333333333333333333333333333
7 comments|post comment

kewl. [28 Dec 2003|09:34pm]
I&apos;m Manda
Which Kewl chatter are you? Go Find out!
12 comments|post comment

YAY. [28 Dec 2003|09:19pm]
woohoo i finally got a new LJ. pleeease add me if i was your friend. <3
5 comments|post comment

[28 Dec 2003|08:42pm]
FJDKSFJDSKL YAY NEW ELJAY. n___n
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]